Staff
  • Mica Pirie
    Executive Director
  • Corey Andrikopoulos
    Garden Director
  • Ella Ancheta
    Garden Manager
  • Nia Combs
    Youth Program & Edible Garden Coordinator
  • Grace Stewart
    Youth Program & Edible Garden Coordinator
  • Cynthia Armour
    Garden Assistant
  • Cheryl Renshaw
    Garden Assistant
  • Amy O'Sullivan
    Finance Manager
  • Ana Picazo
    Marketing Specialist
  • Hayley Parr
    Office Assistant
  • Gabrielle Gross
    Wedding/Event Coordinator
  • Carol Ralles
    Site Supervisor
  • Lillian Pickering
    Facility Manager
  • Diego Coto
    Facility Assistant
Board of Directors
  • Joan Zwiep
    President
  • Karen Douglas
    Treasurer
  • Susann Mirabella
    VP, Fund Development
  • Colette Rudd
    VP, Programs
  • Secretary
  • Robin Allen
  • Lena Dawson
  • Pat Gregory
  • Pat Davis
  • Judy Paris
  • Carmen Pekelsma
  • Donna Sheridan
  • Julie Shinn
  • Susan Sweeney
  • Susan Woodman
  • Nancy Wong
Committee Chairs & City Liaison
  • Terri Weber
    Adult Education Committee
  • Susann Mirabella
    Annual Appeal Committee
  • Linda Norton
    Archives Committee
  • Lena Dawson
    Board Development Committee
  • Susan Sweeney
    Board Governance Committee
  • David Chang
    Buildings & Grounds Committee
  • Deanna Wong
    Children’s Events Committee
  • Patricia Davis
    Endowment Committee
  • Joan Zwiep
    Executive Committee
  • Karen Douglas
    Finance Committee
  • Carmen Pekelsma, Kathy Ladra
    Floral Arranger Committee
  • Susann Mirabella
    Fund Development Committee
  • Margie Harrington
    Garden Advisory Committee
  • Pat Davis, Nancy Wong
    Garden Club Appointees
  • Mary Powell
    Garden Guides
  • Dana Perkins
    Garden House Task Force
  • Betsy Gifford, Gwen Whittier
    Garden Volunteers Committee
  • Mary Jo Levy
    Horticulture Library
  • Pat Gregory
    Hospitality Committee
  • Ian Linford
    Investment Committee
  • Robin Allen, Marie Immekeppel
    Luncheons Committee
  • David Chang, Susan Benton, Susan Woodman
    Main House Subcommittee
  • Marketing
  • Debbie Benson, Sue Krumbein
    Membership Committee
  • Joan Zwiep
    Personnel Committee
  • Colette Rudd
    Programs Committee
  • Mary Powell
    Second Saturday Committee
  • Laurie Callaway
    Spring Tour Committee
  • Donna Sheridan
    Strategic Planning
  • Sue Krumbein, Mary Powell
    Tours
  • Julie Shinn
    Volunteer Development Committee
  • Susann Mirabella, Donna Bohling
    Winter Festival Committee
  • Kristen O'Kane
    City of Palo Alto Liaison